Kydippi Kea Villa

Main amenities

  • 135 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Located approximately 25 minutes' walk from Xyla Beach, the 3-bedroom Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity. With a maximum capacity of 6 guests, the accommodation offers parking.

    This Korissia villa is 2.1 km from Paralia Xila, and Gialiskari Beach is 3.4 km away.

    With a balcony and a dressing room, Kydippi Kea Villa offers an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, and such media facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The interior elements include a writing table, as well as a stone fireplace and soundproof windows. Featuring a separate toilet, a sink, and a shower, the bathroom at the Korissia property also comes with hair dryers and bathrobes.

    Tea and coffee-making facilities are available in the villa for self-catering. A fridge, an oven, and kitchenware can also be found in a dining area. Guests can enjoy Greek cuisine in Psinesai, located about 25 minutes on foot from Kydippi Kea Villa. The Korissia accommodation also provides an outdoor swimming pool, overlooking the sun terrace.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number00003375164

    Room Options at Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia

    Kydippi Kea Villa offers a luxurious retreat featuring a spacious and well-appointed accommodation with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Special highlights include a stunning pool with a view, a cozy fireplace, and a fully equipped kitchen, perfect for self-catering with amenities like a stovetop, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Guests can also enjoy breathtaking sea views from the terrace, along with convenient features such as a washing machine and a barbecue for outdoor dining, making it an ideal choice for a comfortable and memorable stay.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia  Skyline photo Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia  Facilities photo Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia  Interior photo Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia  Exterior photo Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia  Nearby photo Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia  Amenities photo Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia  Macro Details photo Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia  Nearby photo Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia  Hostel Beds photo Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia  Interior photo
    Three-Bedroom Villa

    Size: 135 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Greece

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at this villa?
      Yes, at this villa, a fully-fitted kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Kydippi Kea Villa?
      Guests staying at Kydippi Kea Villa can explore Gialiskari Beach (3.4 km), Xyla Beach (2.1 km), and Paralia Xila (2.2 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kydippi Kea Villa Korissia